Sunday, October 17, 2021
More

    FMN most popular TV personality of the year (2021) Points table

    (Rotate your mobile screen for better view, you can also slide the table for more information)

     

    RankName1st rank
    (Weeks)
    2nd Rank
    (Weeks)
    3rd rank
    (Weeks)
    4th rank
    (Weeks)
    5th rank
    (Weeks)
    Between 6th to 10th ranks
    (Weeks)
    Between 11th to 20th ranks
    (Weeks)
    Total Appearances
    (Weeks)
    Total Points
    1Shivangi Joshi241410000393740
    2Shraddha Arya713145000393340
    3Ayesha Singh26134455392395
    4Mohsin Khan0111115110392220
    5Rupali Ganguly01468200392010
    6Surbhi Chandna32132616331190
    7Dheeraj Dhoopar00000372391110
    8Sargun Kaur Luthra00000336391020
    9Helly Shah00224918351000
    10Rubina Dilaik2022232738835
    11Neil Bhatt00000191736715
    12Sriti Jha00000162339410
    13Shaheer Sheikh0111041017380
    14Nakuul Mehta11110127370
    15Krishna Mukherjee000114511315
    16Erica Fernandes0002021519275
    17Disha Parmar00012159265
    18Abrar Qazi0000063036220
    19Dilip Joshi0000013839200
    20Shabir Ahluwalia0000013334195
    21Sharad Malhotra0000051217180
    22Jasmin Bhasin0000012425170
    23Rahul Vaidya000011911155
    24Debattama Saha000002101280
    25Shiny Doshi000001101160
    26Karan Kundra0000017855
    RankName1st rank
    (Weeks)
    2nd Rank
    (Weeks)
    3rd rank
    (Weeks)
    4th rank
    (Weeks)
    5th rank
    (Weeks)
    Between 6th to 10th ranks
    (Weeks)
    Between 11th to 20th ranks
    (Weeks)
    Total Appearances
    (Weeks)
    Total Points

    last updated on 13th October 2021 at 01:30 AM

    Update: As per our new parameter update, Celebrities who did not had a single episode released in the year 2021 have been excluded from the list and won’t feature in the Top TV Personalities of the week. As per our new guidelines Hina Khan(now a Bollywood star), and Parth Samthaan(Zero number of episodes in 2021) have been excluded. In case of any doubt and enquiry please write us an email at info@filmymasalanow.in

    Top 10 TV Personalities Of The Week (FMN Rating)

    Week 40

    RankNameRating
    1Shivangi Joshi828
    2Shraddha Arya811
    3Tejassawi Prakash791
    4Shamita Shetty777
    5Karan Kundra767
    6Nakuul Mehta766
    7Pratik Sehajpal761
    8Ayesha Singh758
    9Rupali Ganguly732
    10Jay Bhanushali729

    What is this points table all about?

    This points table starts from the very first day of a year and ends on the last day. At the end of the year, the celebrity who ends up with the most points will win the points table. The winner will become FMN most popular TV personality of the year (2021). The winner will get online appreciation, acknowledgement and a Certificate from Filmy Masala Now.

    Why is my favourite star not on the list?

    There are a lot of popular actors and actresses who are not on the list. This list only contains those who have at least once featured on Top 10 TV Personalities Of The Week (FMN Rating). Celebrities who featured on the list between 11th to 20th rank, but never featured on top ten are not included.

    How is it calculated?

    Celebrities get points based on their rank on FMN Ratings each week. We add these points to the points table, at the end of the year the celebrity with the most points wins. Is it accurate? We double-check all the data and numbers. For precautionary measures, we calculate all the points again at the year’s end. Only after being sure, we declare the winner.

    How many points a does celebrity get for getting ranked 1st on FMN Rating of a week?

    A celebrity gets 100 points for being 1st, the celebrity in 2nd position gets 90 points. 3rd one gets 80 points, 4th one 70 points, 5th one 60 points, 6th one 50 points, 7th one 40, the 8th one 30, the 9th one 20, and the 10th one gets 10 points. Someone who is ranked between 11th to 20th gets 5 points. If you guys have any other questions, please email us with your questions at info@filmymasalanow.in For TRP of Hindi TV Serials and FMN Ratings of each week – Hindi TV Serials TRP

    Few Articles:- Shivangi Joshi maintained her lead, Ayesha Singh improved to second, Rupali Ganguly dropped to 3rd, and Shiny Doshi is the new entry

    Shivangi Joshi, Shraddha Arya, Hina Khan, Surbhi Chandna, Sidharth Shukla and Shehnaaz Gill leading numbers as FMN Ratings completing 150 weeks this Thursday

    Shivangi Joshi and Mohsin Khan or Neil Bhatt and Ayesha Singh whose onscreen Jodi was number 1 this week? Read here Shraddha Arya regained the no 1 FMN Rating spot after a long time, the Kundali Bhagya actress shared

    Also Read:- ‘Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai’ producer Rajan Shahi’s message melting hearts, Moshin Khan and Shivangi Joshi fans reacted

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here