FMN most popular TV personality of the year (2021) Points table

( Rotate your mobile screen for better view )

RankName1st rank
(Weeks)
2nd Rank
(Weeks)
3rd rank
(Weeks)
4th rank
(Weeks)
5th rank
(Weeks)
Between 6th to 10th ranks
(Weeks)
Between 11th to 20th ranks
(Weeks)
Total Appearances
(Weeks)
Total Points
1Shivangi Joshi181000000282700
2Shraddha Arya38125000282330
3Mohsin Khan00181360281650
4Ayesha Singh2671255281585
5Rupali Ganguly01454140281400
6Surbhi Chandna32131611271115
7Helly Shah0022491128965
8Rubina Dilaik2022221828780
9Dheeraj Dhoopar0000027128765
10Sargun Kaur Luthra0000022628700
11Neil Bhatt00000131225550
12Krishna Mukherjee000114511315
13Sriti Jha00000121628300
14Sharad Malhotra0000051015170
15Abrar Qazi0000061925165
16Shabir Ahluwalia0000012728165
17Rahul Vaidya000011911155
18Dilip Joshi0000012728145
19Jasmine Bhasin0000011617130
20Shaheer Sheikh01000056115
21Erica Fernandes00010078105
22Hina Khan000001131495
23Debattama Saha00000281070
24Karan Kundra0000017855
25Shiny Doshi0000018950
RankName1st rank
(Weeks)
2nd Rank
(Weeks)
3rd rank
(Weeks)
4th rank
(Weeks)
5th rank
(Weeks)
Between 6th to 10th ranks
(Weeks)
Between 11th to 20th ranks
(Weeks)
Total Appearances
(Weeks)
Total Points

The points table was last updated on 22nd July 2021

What is this points table all about?

This points table starts from the very first day of a year and ends on the last day. At the end of the year, the celebrity who ends up with the most points will win the points table. The winner will become FMN most popular TV personality of the year (2021). The winner will get online appreciation, acknowledgement and a Certificate from Filmy Masala Now.

Why is my favourite star not on the list?

There are a lot of popular actors and actresses who are not on the list. This list only contains those who have at least once featured on Top 10 TV Personalities Of The Week (FMN Rating). Celebrities who featured on the list between 11th to 20th rank, but never featured on top ten are not included.

How is it calculated?

Celebrities get points based on their rank on FMN Ratings each week. We add these points to the points table, at the end of the year the celebrity with the most points wins.

Is it accurate?

We double-check all the data and numbers. For precautionary measures, we calculate all the points again at the year’s end. Only after being sure, we declare the winner.

How many points a does celebrity get for getting ranked 1st on FMN Rating of a week?

A celebrity gets 100 points for being 1st, the celebrity in 2nd position gets 90 points. 3rd one gets 80 points, 4th one 70 points, 5th one 60 points, 6th one 50 points, 7th one 40, the 8th one 30, the 9th one 20, and the 10th one gets 10 points.

Someone who is ranked between 11th to 20th gets 5 points. If you guys have any other questions, please email us with your questions at info@filmymasalanow.in

For TRP of Hindi TV Serials and FMN Ratings of each week – Hindi TV Serials TRP

Shivangi Joshi maintained her lead, Ayesha Singh improved to second, Rupali Ganguly dropped to 3rd, and Shiny Doshi is the new entry

Shivangi Joshi, Shraddha Arya, Hina Khan, Surbhi Chandna, Sidharth Shukla and Shehnaaz Gill leading numbers as FMN Ratings completing 150 weeks this Thursday

Shivangi Joshi and Mohsin Khan or Neil Bhatt and Ayesha Singh whose onscreen Jodi was number 1 this week? Read here

Shraddha Arya regained the no 1 FMN Rating spot after a long time, the Kundali Bhagya actress shared

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here